Main Menu

Meet the Team

  Name and Role(s)

Mrs Carly Luce

Executive Principal

 

Me 5

Mrs Laura Gibbard

Head of Schools - Ridgeway Farm CE Academy and Lydiard Millicent CE Primary

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Katy

Mrs Catherine Mann

SENCO

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

SENCO@ridgewayfarmcea.org

109

Miss Danii Smiles

EYFS teacher (Apple Tree Class)

Tracy argrave photo

Mrs Tracy Argrave

EYFS Teacher (Apple Tree Class)

Sally

Mrs Sally Gostling

TA (Apple Tree Class)

Owen

Mr Owen Jones

Year 1 Teacher (Pear Tree Class)

258

Miss Rebecca Simpson (Maternity Leave)

Year 1 Teacher (Pear Tree Class)

Bernice 2

Mrs Bernice Owusu-Sekyere

Year 1 TA (Pear Tree Class - Mornings and Play Leader - Tree Tops)

 

Katerina

Miss Katerina Krejci

Year 1 1:1 TA (Apple Tree Class and Play Leader - Tree Tops)

Img 0717

Mrs Penny Caple

Year 2 Teacher (Peach Tree Class)

Sharon jacobs

Mrs Sharon Jacobs

Year 2 and Year 5 Teacher (Peach Tree Class and Cherry Tree Class)

477

Mrs Sophie Bellis

Year 2 TA (Peach Tree Class)

Female awaiting image

Miss Ellie Hammond

Year 2 and 3 1:1 TA (Peach Tree Class and Orange Tree Class)

395

Mrs Tracey Crayford

Year 3 Teacher (Orange Tree Class)

Molly 1

Miss Molly Mundy

Year 3 TA (Orange Tree Class)

Sara

Miss Sara Talbot

Year 4 1:1 TA (Lime Tree Class)

Marie 1

Miss Marie McVicker

Year 4 1:1 TA (Lime Tree Class)

 

Lavinia 2

Miss Lavinia Simmons

Year 4 1:1 TA (Lime Tree Class)

396

Miss Robyn Oakes

Year 4 Teacher (Lime Tree Class)

330

Mrs Fatemeh Sayad

Year 4 TA (Lime Tree Class and Play Leader - Tree Tops)

Simone

Mrs Simone Joseph

Year 5 Teacher (Cherry Tree Class)

393

Mrs Serena Thompson

Year 5 TA (Cherry Tree Class)

476

Miss Kat Read

Year 6 Teacher (Olive Tree Class)

472

Mrs Karen Sloley

Year 6 HLTA (Olive Tree Class)

592

Mrs Abi Proctor

Senior Administration Officer

Tom shaw

Mr Tom Shaw

Caretaker 

Cheryl 2

 

Mrs Cheryl Sharp

Play Leader (Lunchtime)

Angie

Mrs Angie Hawes

Play Leader (Lunchtime)